• Orchestra Roster

    This list does not include substitute musicians

    (As of October 2023)

    1

    STRINGS

     

    Violin

    Megan Van Gomple, Concertmaster

    Cindy Bryan, Assistant Concertmaster

    Lynette K. Andrews, Principal Second Violin

    Deborah Adams

    Verleyne Andrews-Rodgers

    Monica Appleton

    Heather Bacon-Shone

    Jessica Baker

    Summer L. Cozzens

    Andrew Dack

    Kylen Griffith

    Danielle J. Fagan

    Anjoli M. Ferrara-Clayton

    Stephen I. Fisher

    Satoko Fukasawa

    Martin Glasco

    Christine Gundayao

    Howard I. Horwitz

    Rebecca Houghton

    Irene Kohut-Ilchyshyn

    Kelvin C. James

    Alexandra Loubeau

    Alexandra Marlins

    Holly C. Martin

    Edo Mor

    Emmet Morris

    Nikki Nieves

    Cheryl Pearson

    Nick R. Raykhman

    June Richardson

    Christopher J. Sacra

    Lauren L. Simmons

    Elaine Spitz

    Justin Stanley

    Larry Sunderland

    Christopher Taylor

    Rebecca Willett

     

    Viola

    Shirley Luu Smith, Principal

    Margaret A. Brown Honorary Viola Chair

    Daniel Austin

    Linda G. Dyer

    Ryan E. Featherer

    Harry Fukasawa

    Brenda Johnson

    Leah Rosenberg

    Julia Safron

    Leslie M. Savvas

    Aliana Shaw

    Merrilee Small

    Keara L. Smith

    Emily Souza

    Kelly S. Sylvester

    Dawn B. Wing

     

    Cello

    Marguerite Alley, Principal

    Paige Anderson

    Charles Cook

    Brian Cortes-Bofill

    Kevin Fields

    Frederick M. Kovner

    Jiayl Grace Li

    Marc Powell

    Déz Ramos-Smiley

    Kirsten Rowe

    Avery Suhay

    Geoffrey Ware

    David Wing

     

    Bass

    Joseph J. Eriksen, Principal

    Larry Bell

    Rebecca Brown

    Bradley Gaylor

    Regina Guazzo

    Greg Sowell

    Alex Vogler

    2

    WINDS/BRASS

     

    Flutes

    Amber Kidd, Principal

    Frank Jones

    Susan Grube

     

    Piccolo

    Susan Grube, Principal

     

    Oboes

    Harvey Stokes, Principal

    Rena Long (and English Horn)

    Sandra Richards

     

    Clarinets

    Jo Marie T. Larkin, Principal

    Alan J. Brown

    Lee Cooper

     

    Bass Clarinet

    Alan Brown

     

    Bassoons

    Stephanie K. Sanders, Principal

    Suzanne Daniel

     

    Contrabassoon

    Laura Parker

     

    Horns

    Ellen Polachek, Co-Principal

    Christine Foust, Co-Principal

    Jonathan Twitero

     

    Trumpets

    Robyn Dewey Card, Principal

    Chad McGill

    Heath Losick

     

    Trombones

    Jay Larkin, Principal

    Paul Weathers

     

    Bass Trombone

    Jeff Beckett

     

    Tuba

    Phil Sloan

     

    3

    PERC/HARP/PIANO

     

    Timpani

    Brian Tuttle

     

    Percussion 

    Glenn Smith, Principal

    Aaron Cook

    Wesley Coombs

     

    Harp

    Vince Zentner

     

    Keyboards

    Sylvia Chapa

    Suzanne Daniel

    Rebecca Willett