• Strings

      

    Violin 

    Megan Van Gomple, Concertmaster 

    Cindy Bryan, AssistantConcertmaster 

    Lynette K. Andrews, PrincipalSecond Violin 

    Deborah Adams 

    Verleyne Andrews-Rodgers 

    Monica Appleton 

    Summer L. Cozzens 

    Kylen Griffith 

    Danielle J. Fagan 

    Anjoli Ferrara-Clayton 

    Stephen I. Fisher 

    Satoko Fukasawa 

    Martin Glasco 

    Howard I. Horwitz 

    Rebecca Houghton 

    Irene Kohut-Ilchyshyn 

    Kelvin C. James 

    AlexandraLoubeau 

    AlexandraMarlins 

    Holly Martin 

    Amy Miller 

    Edo Mor 

    Emmet Morris 

    Christina Morton 

    Nikki Nieves 

    Cheryl Pearson 

    Nick R. Raykhman 

    June Richardson 

    Christopher Sacra 

    Elaine Spitz 

    Justin Stanley 

    Larry Sunderland 

    Christopher Taylor 

    Rebecca Willett 

    Viola 

    Shirley Luu Smith, Principal 

    Margaret A. Brown Honorary ViolaChair 

    Daniel Austin 

    Linda G. Dyer 

    Ryan Featherer 

    Harry Fukasawa 

    Brenda Johnson 

    Leslie M. Savvas 

    Merrilee Small 

    Keara L. Smith 

    Emily Souza  

    Dawn B. Wing 

    Cello 

    Mary Ann Hughes, Principal 

    Marguerite C. Alley 

    Paige Anderson 

    Charles Cook 

    Charlotte Dettwiler 

    Kevin Fields 

    Fred Kovner 

    Marc Powell 

     Déborah Ramos-Smiley 

    Kirsten Rowe 

    Geoffrey Ware 

    David Wing  

    Bass 

    Rachel Keene, Principal  

    Larry Bell 

    Joseph J. Eriksen 

    Rebecca Brown 

    Brad Gaylor 

    Regina Guazzo 

    Alejandro Rosa 

    Greg Sowell 

     

    Winds & Percussion

    Flutes
    Amber Kidd Principal
    Frank Jones
    Susan Grube
     
    Piccolo
    Susan Grube Principal
     
    Oboes
    Harvey Stokes Principal
    Rena Long
    Sandra Richards
     
    Clarinets
    Jo Marie T. Larkin Principal
    Alan J. Brown
    Lee Cooper
     
    Bass Clarinet
    Alan Brown
     
    Bassoons
    Stephanie K. Sanders Principal
    Suzanne Daniel
     
    Contrabassoon
    Laura Parker
     
    Horns
    Ellen Polachek Co-Principal
    Christine Foust Co-Principal
    Susan Agazzi
    Jonathan Twitero
     
    Trumpets
    Robyn Dewey Card Principal
    Chad McGill
    Heath Losick
    Ben McCarthy

    Trombones
    Jay Larkin Principal
    Paul Weathers
     
    Bass Trombone
    Jeff Beckett
     
    Tuba
    Phil Sloan
     
    Timpani
    Brian Tuttle
     
    Percussion
    Glenn Smith Principal
    Aaron Cook
    Wesley Coombs
     
    Harp
    Vince Zentner
     
    Keyboard
    Sylvia Chap
    Suzanne Daniel
    Rebecca Willett

     

     

    (reflects latest list as of November 2022)